World-Class Athlete’s Testimonials

Liam Heath

Teneale Hatton
  • 2016 K1 200m Rio 2016 Olympic Champion
    2016 K2 200m Rio 2016 Olympic Silver Medalist
    2016 K1 200m European Champion
  • 2012 K2 200m London 2012 Olympic Bronze Medalist
  • 2000, 2011, 2012 - K2 200m European Champion

Max Hoff

Max Hoff
  • 2016 K4 1000m Rio Olympic Champion
  • 2015 K1 1000m & 5000m European Games Champion
  • 2012 K1 1000m London Olympic Bronze Medalist
  • 2011 K1 1000m European Champion
  • 2009, 2010, 2013 K1 1000m World Champion
  • 2010 K1 1000m Euro Champ

Isaquias Queiroz

Isaquias Queiroz
  • 2016 C1 1000m Rio 2016 Olympic Silver Medalist
  • 2016 C2 1000m Rio 2016 Olympic Silver Medalist
  • 2016 C1 200m Rio 2016 Olympic Bronze Medalist
  • 2015 C2 1000m World Champion
  • 2015 C1 200m World Champion
  • 2013 & 2014 C1 500m World Champion

Jessica Fox

Jessica Fox
  • 2016 Rio Olympic Games K1 Slalom Silver Medalist
  • 2014 World Champion C1
  • 2014 World Champion K1
  • 2013 Prague World Champion C1 Slalom
  • 2013 Prague World Champion C1 Slalom Team
  • 2012 London Olympic Games K1 Slalom Silver medalist

Petter Menning (Öström)

Petter Menning (Öström)
  • 2013 World Champion K1 200m
  • 2013 European Champion K1 200m

Teneale Hatton

Teneale Hatton
  • 2014 K1 1000m World Champion
  • 2013 K1 5000m World Champion
  • 2015 Surfski World Champion
  • 6 x World Champion

Ronnie Rauhe

Ronnie Rauhe
  • 2016 K1 200m Rio Olympic Bronze Medalist
    2014 Euro Champion K2 200m
  • 2013 Duisburg K2 200m Bronze
  • 2008 Beijing K2 500m Silver
  • 2004 Athens K2 500m Olympic Champion
  • 2000 Sydney K2 500m Bronze
  • 13 x World Champion, 5 x Silver, 5 x Bronze

Adam Van Koeverden

Adam Van Koeverden
  • 2012 K1 1000m Olympic Silver
  • 2011 K1 1000m World Champion
  • 2008 K1 500m Olympic Silver
  • 2007 K1 500m World Champion
  • 2007 K1 1000m Silver medalist
  • 2004 K1 500m Olympic Champion
  • 2004 K1 1000m Olympic Bronze

Liam Heath & Jon Schofield

Liam Heath
  • 2016 K2 200m Rio Olympic Silver
  • 2013 K2 200m World Championship Silver
  • 2012 K2 200m Olympic Bronze
  • 2010, 2011, 2012 K2 200m European Champions
  • 2010 World Championship K2 200m Bronze medalist.

Ed McKeever

Ed McKeever
  • 2012 K1 200m Olympic Champion
  • 2011 K1 200m World Silver Medalist
  • 2011 K1 200m European Bronze Medalist
  • 2010 K1 200m World Champion
  • 2010 World Championship 200m Relay Silver medalist
  • 2010 K1 200m European Champion

Etienne Stott

Etienne Stott
  • 2012 London Olympic Champion C2 Slalom
  • 2012 European Champion C2 Slalom Team
  • 2011 World Championship Bronze Medallist C2 Slalom Team
  • 2009 World Championship Bronze Medallist C2 Slalom Team

Atilla Vajda

Atilla Vajda
  • 2013, 2011 and 2007 C1 1000m World Champion
  • 2008 Beijing Olympic Champion
  • 2004 Athens Olympic Bronze Medalist

Mark Oldershaw

Mark Oldershaw
  • 2013 World Championships Bronze Medallist
  • 2012 London Olympic Bronze Medallist

Fernando Fernandes De Pádua

Fernando Fernandes
  • 2013 World Para-Canoeing Champion
  • 2012 World Para-Canoeing Champion
  • 2011 World Para-Canoeing Champion

Saul Craviotto

Saul Craviotto
  • 2016 K2 200m Rio Olympic Champion
  • 2016 K1 200m Rio Olympic Bronze Medalist
  • 2013 Mediterannean Games Champion
  • 2012 K1 200m London Olympic Games Silver medalist
  • 2008 Beijing Olympic Games K2 500m Gold medalist
  • 2009 & 2010 World Champion

Tim Brabants

Tim Brabants
  • 2008 Olympic Champion K1 1000m, Bronze Medalist 500m
  • 2008 K1 1000m European Champion
  • 2007 K1 1000m World and European Champion
  • 2007 European 500m Champion
  • Sydney 2000 Olympic Bronze Medalist

Katalin Kovacs

Katalin Kovacs
  • 2012 London Olympic Champion K4 500m
  • 2008 Beijing Olympic Champion K2 500m
  • 2007 K1 500m and 1000m World Champion
  • 2006 World Championships 6 x World champion
  • 2004 K2 500m Olympic Champ
  • 31 Times x World Champion
  • 29 Times x European Champion

Josefa Idem

Josefa Idem
  • 2004 Athens Olympic Champion K1 500
  • 2008 Silver Beijing Olympic K1 500
  • 5 x World Champion
  • 8 x Olympian

Edina Müller

Jeanette Chippington
  • 2015 World Para-Canoeing Champion

Jeanette Chippington

Jeanette Chippington
  • 2015 World Para-Canoeing Champion
  • 2013 World Para-Canoeing Champion
    3 x Gold medals - Va’a and Kayak.

Benoit Peschier

Dr. Geoff Lovell
  • 2004 Athens Olympic Slalom Champion

Aleh Yurenia

  • 2013 K2 1000m World Championhip Silver Medallist
  • 2011 Silver K1 5000m World Championship
  • 2011 K1 5000m European Champion
  • 2011 Silver K1 1000m European Championship
  • 2010 Bronze K1 1000m World Championship

Tate Smith

Tate Smith
  • 2012 London Olympic Games K4 1000m Gold medalist
  • 2013 Duisburg World Championships K4 1000mBronze Medallist
  • 2011 Szeged World Championships K4 1000mSilver Medallist

Carlos Rial Perez

Carlos Rial Perez
  • 2008 Beijing Olympic Games K2 500m Gold medalist

Inna Osypenko-Radomska

Inna Osypenko-Radomska
  • 2012 K1 200m Olympic Silver Medalist
  • 2012 K1 500m Olympic Silver Medalist
  • 2010 K1 500m World Champion
  • 2008 Olympic Champion K1 500m

Maxime Richard

Maxime Richard
  • 2010 Wildwater Sprint World Champion
  • 2013 Wildwater Sprint World Champion
  • 2009 European U23 Champion K2 1000m
  • 2009 European U23 Silver Medal K2 500m

Beata Mikolajczyk

Beata Mikolajczyk
  • 2013 K2 500m & K2 1000m European Champion
  • 2013 World Championship Bronze Medallist
  • 2012 London Olympic Games K2 500m Bronze medalist
  • 2009 World Champion K2 1000m
  • 2008 Beijing Olympic Games K2 500m Silver medalist
  • 2005 & 2012 European Champion

Fanny Fischer

Fanny Fischer
  • 2008 Beijing Olympic Games K4 500m Gold medalist
  • 3 x World Champion

Piotr Siemionowski

Piotr Siemionowski
  • 2013 K1 200m relay World Champion
  • 2011 K1 200m World and European Champion
  • 2010 World Championships K1 200m Bronze medalist

Rachel Cawthorn

Rachel Cawthorn
  • 2010 European K1 1000m Champion
  • K1 500 and 1000m Winner Duisburg World Cup 3 2010
  • 2010 K1 500m European Bronze medalist

Shaun Rubenstein

Shaun Rubenstein
  • 2006 K1 World Marathon Championship
  • 2006 K2 World Marathon Silver Medalist

Tom Hall

Tom Hall
  • 2008 Beijing Bronze medalist C1 1000m

Lani Belcher

Lani Belcher
  • European k1 5000m Champion

David Ford

David Ford
  • 1999 World Slalom Champion
  • 5 x Olympian

Stephan Stiefenhöfer

Stephan Stiefenhöfer
  • 2008 -2 x Silver medalist Downriver World Championship
  • 2006, 1996 World Champion Downriver Racing
  • 3 x European Champion Downriver Racing
  • 19 x German National champion

Daniele Scarpa

Daniele Scarpa
  • 1996 K2 1000m Olympic Champion
  • 1996 K2 500m Olympic Silver Medalist
  • 1995 K2 500m World Champion
  • 1995 K2 1000m World Champion

Robyn Benincasa

Robyn Benincasa
  • 2 x World Champions Adventure Racer
  • 1st Eco Challenge Adventure Race
  • 2 x Guinness 24 hour World kayaking Record Holder
  • Currently holds women's course record at Missouri 340
  • 2012 MR340 2nd solo racer overall
  • 1st Female/3rd overall Yukon River Quest 2010
  • 2nd place overall 2012 Battle of the Paddle SUP (14')

Ian Wynne

Ian Wynne
  • 2004 Athens K1 500m Bronze medalist

Grayson Bourne

Grayson Bourne
  • 5 Times Olympian and World Championship Gold and Silver Medalist
  • 67 Times British National Champion

Dara Torres

Dara Torres
  • 4 x Olympic Champion
  • 9 x Olympic Medalist All- around legend

Karen Furneaux

  • 2001 World Champion K1 200m
  • 1998 World Champion K2 200m

Independent Product Reviews

Paddling.Net

See a variety of Independent Product Reviews on Paddling.net